Randwick Girls' High School logo

Randwick Girls' High School

Randwick Girls' High School

Educating today's girls to be tomorrow's leaders

Telephone9398 3233

Emailrandwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Contact Us

Look for campus below or click on the map

address Barker Street
Randwick NSW 2031

telephone 9398 3233 9398 3233

fax 9399 5183 9399 5183

campus sidebar ends here
Skip GoogleMap
End of Map
Maps end here

Contact information

Download PDF here

If you have an enquires regarding our school please contact us on:

Postal Address:  Randwick Girls’ High School
                            Corner Avoca and Barker Street
                            Randwick NSW 2031

Location Address: As above

Front Office Telephone: (02) 9398 3233

Facsimile: (02) 9399 5183

Email: randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Executive staff and Administration

Principal: Ms Lucy Andre

Deputy Principals:                

Ms Dianne Posener (also in charge of Years 7, 9 and 11)

Mr Ben Rekic (also in charge of Years 8, 10 and 12)

Office Manager:                      Ms Rhonda Lyon

Enrolment Enquiries:              Ms Ann Gallagher

Business Manager                  Deanne Goldschmidt

 

For any communication relating to a student's progress in a specific subject contact the relevant Head Teacher of that subject.

Head Teachers and  Executives

English: Ms Diane Livesey

Mathematics: Ms Kathy Barlow

Science: Ms Sharon Chapman

History:  Ms Ilka Jansen

Social Sciences: Mr Geoff James

Personal Development / Health/Physical Education (PDHPE): Mr Bruce Cuneo

Technology and Applied Studies (TAS): Ms Despina Neroutsos

Creative Arts (Music and Visual Arts): Ms Jenny Robinson

Languages other than English (LOTE) and Secondary Studies: Ms Amanda Reilly

Wellbeing: Ms Raechel Whitty

Teaching and Learning: Ms Rachael Roberts

For matters relating to a student’s health or wellbeing, contact the Head Teacher Wellbeing or the Year Advisers.

Well Being Team

Head Teacher Wellbeing: Raechel Whitty

Learning and Support Teacher: Amber Jazzini

YEAR ADVISERS

YEAR 7:  Ms Gina Venizelou

YEAR 8:  Ms Jessica Garcia

YEAR 9:  Ms Regina Sun

YEAR 10:  Ms Whitney Thornton

YEAR 11:  Ms Jessica Rollo

YEAR 12:  Ms Renee Jordan 

For other matters contact the relevant staff who has special responsibilities.

Staff with special responsibilities

Sports Co-ordinator: Ms Rachelle Hodder/ Ms Sarah McLean

Student Representative Council (SRC): Ms Anna Dovellos

International Students: Mr Charlie Cheng/Ms Anthea Watts

High Performing and Gifted Education: Ms Amanda Reilly

Aboriginal and Torres Straits Islanders Students: Ms Ilka Jansen/Ms Alexandra Hall

Literacy: Ms Amanda Reilly

Numeracy: Ms Kathy Barlow

STEAM: Mr Ben Rekic/Ms Rachael Robets

NAPLAN Coordinator: Mr Jack Brand

Vocational Education Training (VET): Ms Despina Neroutsos

NSW School of Languages: Ms Regina Sun

Saturday School: Ms Regina Sun

School Counsellor: Ms Amanda Fisher

Teacher Librarian: Mr Jack Brand

Careers Adviser: Ms Lisa Evers

Learning Support: Ms Raechel Whitty/Ms Amber Jazzini

Disability Provisions: Ms Raechel Whitty/Ms Amber Jazzini

Information Technology Support: Ms Despina Neroutsos

Scripture Coordinator (SRE):  Ms Susan Kennedy

HSC Minimum Standards Coordinator: Ms Renee Jordan

Debating: Mr Adrian Cajes

Chess: Mr Matthew Hourcade

Homework Centre: Ms Virginia Blake

Writer’s Club: Mr Jack Brand

Poetry Club: Ms Reilly

Premier’s Sporting Challenge: Ms Sarah McLean

Premier’s Reading Challenge: Mr Jack Brand

Environment Club: Ms Ilka Jansen

Art Club: Ms Nicole Theodoridis

Music Ensembles: Ms Amanda Kothari/Ms Jenny Robinson

Photography Club: Ms Nicole Theodoridis

The Show: Ms Kylie Fagan

Emails should be addressed to randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au for the attention of the relevant person.