Randwick Girls' High School logo

Randwick Girls' High School

Randwick Girls' High School

Educating today's girls to be tomorrow's leaders

Telephone9398 3233

Emailrandwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Contact Us

Look for campus below or click on the map

address Barker Street
Randwick NSW 2031

telephone 9398 3233 9398 3233

fax 9399 5183 9399 5183

email randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

campus sidebar ends here
Skip GoogleMap
End of Map
Maps end here

Contact information

Download PDF here

If you have an enquires regarding our school please contact us on:

Postal Address:  Randwick Girls’ High School
                            Corner Avoca and Barker Street
                            Randwick NSW 2031

Location Address: As above

Front Office Telephone: (02) 9398 3233

Facsimile: (02) 9399 5183

Email: randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au

Executive staff and Administration

Principal: Ms Lucy Andre

Deputy Principals:                

Ms Dianne Posener (also in charge of Years 7, 9 and 11)

Mr Ben Rekic (also in charge of Years 8, 10 and 12)

Office Manager:                      Ms Rhonda Lyon

Enrolment Enquiries:              Ms Ann Gallagher

Business Manager                  Deanne Goldschmidt

 

For any communication relating to a student's progress in a specific subject contact the relevant Head Teacher of that subject.

Head Teachers and  Executives

English: Ms Diane Livesey

Mathematics: Ms Kathy Barlow

Science: Ms Sharon Chapman

History:  Ms Ilka Jansen

Social Sciences: Mr Geoff James

Personal Development / Health/Physical Education (PDHPE): Mr Bruce Cuneo

Technology and Applied Studies (TAS): Ms Despina Neroutsos

Creative Arts (Music and Visual Arts): Ms Jenny Robinson

Languages other than English (LOTE) and Secondary Studies: Ms Amanda Reilly

Wellbeing: Ms Raechel Whitty

Teaching and Learning: Ms Rachael Roberts

For matters relating to a student’s health or wellbeing, contact the Head Teacher Wellbeing or the Year Advisers.

Well Being Team

Head Teacher Wellbeing: Raechel Whitty

Learning and Support Teacher: Amber Jazzini

YEAR ADVISERS

YEAR 7:  Ms Gina Venizelou

YEAR 8:  Ms Jessica Garcia

YEAR 9:  Ms Regina Sun

YEAR 10:  Ms Whitney Thornton

YEAR 11:  Ms Jessica Rollo

YEAR 12:  Ms Renee Jordan 

For other matters contact the relevant staff who has special responsibilities.

Staff with special responsibilities

Sports Co-ordinator: Ms Rachelle Hodder/ Ms Sarah McLean

Student Representative Council (SRC): Ms Anna Dovellos

International Students: Mr Charlie Cheng/Ms Anthea Watts

High Performing and Gifted Education: Ms Amanda Reilly

Aboriginal and Torres Straits Islanders Students: Ms Ilka Jansen/Ms Alexandra Hall

Literacy: Ms Amanda Reilly

Numeracy: Ms Kathy Barlow

STEAM: Mr Ben Rekic/Ms Rachael Robets

NAPLAN Coordinator: Mr Jack Brand

Vocational Education Training (VET): Ms Despina Neroutsos

NSW School of Languages: Ms Regina Sun

Saturday School: Ms Regina Sun

School Counsellor: Ms Amanda Fisher

Teacher Librarian: Mr Jack Brand

Careers Adviser: Ms Lisa Evers

Learning Support: Ms Raechel Whitty/Ms Amber Jazzini

Disability Provisions: Ms Raechel Whitty/Ms Amber Jazzini

Information Technology Support: Ms Despina Neroutsos

Scripture Coordinator (SRE):  Ms Susan Kennedy

HSC Minimum Standards Coordinator: Ms Renee Jordan

Debating: Mr Adrian Cajes

Chess: Mr Matthew Hourcade

Homework Centre: Ms Virginia Blake

Writer’s Club: Mr Jack Brand

Poetry Club: Ms Reilly

Premier’s Sporting Challenge: Ms Sarah McLean

Premier’s Reading Challenge: Mr Jack Brand

Environment Club: Ms Ilka Jansen

Art Club: Ms Nicole Theodoridis

Music Ensembles: Ms Amanda Kothari/Ms Jenny Robinson

Photography Club: Ms Nicole Theodoridis

The Show: Ms Kylie Fagan

Emails should be addressed to randwickg-h.school@det.nsw.edu.au for the attention of the relevant person.